Board of Commissioners


Oregon International Port of Coos Bay is designated a State Port, consequently members of the
Board of Commissioners are appointed by the Governor and confirmed by the Oregon
Senate for 4-year terms. Commissioners must be residents of the Port District.

 
David Kronsteiner, President

David Kronsteiner, President

ERIC Farm, Vice President

ERIC Farm, Vice President

BRIANNA HANSON, treasurer

BRIANNA HANSON, treasurer

ROBERT GARCIA, SECRETARY

ROBERT GARCIA, SECRETARY

James Martin, Commissioner

James Martin, Commissioner


Port Office Staff

John Burns, Chief Executive Officer

John Burns, Chief Executive Officer

Jake Jacobs, Director of Infrastructure Support Services

Jake Jacobs, Director of Infrastructure Support Services

Thomas Durand, Maritime OPERATIONS Manager

Thomas Durand, Maritime OPERATIONS Manager

VICKI ENGLISH, ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN

VICKI ENGLISH, ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN

lanelle comstock, CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER

lanelle comstock, CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER

Rick Adamek, Project Manager

Rick Adamek, Project Manager

Krystal MoffETT, Administrative Assistant

Krystal MoffETT, Administrative Assistant

fiona bai, MARKETING MEDIA SPECIALIST

fiona bai, MARKETING MEDIA SPECIALIST

megan richardson, DIRECTOR OF FINANCE & ACCOUNTING

megan richardson, DIRECTOR OF FINANCE & ACCOUNTING

Mike Dunning, Director of Maritime operations

Mike Dunning, Director of Maritime operations

Margaret Barber, External Affairs Manager

Margaret Barber, External Affairs Manager

Patrick Kerr, Director of Rail Operations

Patrick Kerr, Director of Rail Operations

john buckley, PROJECT MANAGER

john buckley, PROJECT MANAGER

mary green, FISCAL accounting Technician

mary green, FISCAL accounting Technician


Charleston Marina Staff

Brandon Collura, Charleston Harbormaster

Brandon Collura, Charleston Harbormaster

VICTORIA MORENO, RV PARK COORDINATOR

VICTORIA MORENO, RV PARK COORDINATOR

KRIS MUSE, Security

KRIS MUSE, Security

RoB thomas, Maintenance Apprentice

RoB thomas, Maintenance Apprentice

MIKE STONESIFER, MAINTENANCE MANAGER

MIKE STONESIFER, MAINTENANCE MANAGER

RICK STEWART, MAINTENANCE OPERATOR

RICK STEWART, MAINTENANCE OPERATOR

RICHARD POETZL, MAINTENANCE APPRENTICE

RICHARD POETZL, MAINTENANCE APPRENTICE

Richard Rogers, Security

Cheryl Charitar, Charleston Administrator

Cheryl Charitar, Charleston Administrator

CHRIS CRANFORD, MAINTENANCE FOREMAN

CHRIS CRANFORD, MAINTENANCE FOREMAN

CHRIS GULOTTA, MAINTENANCE APPRENTICE

CHRIS GULOTTA, MAINTENANCE APPRENTICE

Mickey Pulse, Maintenance Operator

DAVID STEVENSON, MAINTENANCE APPRENTICE

DAVID STEVENSON, MAINTENANCE APPRENTICE

RICHARD TAYLOR, MAINTENANCE OPERATOR

RICHARD TAYLOR, MAINTENANCE OPERATOR

Gary Weldon, MAINTENANCE APPRENTICE

Gary Weldon, MAINTENANCE APPRENTICE

Ray Dwire, Security


Coos Bay Rail Line Staff

Rich Lopez, Operations Manager

Brad Stiennon, Engineer/ Conductor

Jason Hill, Engineer/ Conductor

Anthony Volavka, Engineer/ Conductor

 Brad Kelly, Carman/ Utility

Michael Owens, Engineer/ Conductor

Nate Harbin, Maintenance of Way

Eric Phillips, Engineer/ Conductor

Tyler Dzierzek, Engineer/ Conductor

Brandon Shobar, Maintenance of Way

Treece Rempelos, Office Manager

Allen French, Track Inspector

Donny Rios, Engineer/ Conductor

Scott Phillips, Engineer/ Conductor

Brett Engert, Engineer/ Conductor

Bradley Houser, Engineer/ Conductor

Rail staff

Interested in working with us? Check out our current Employment Opportunities